College of Fisheries
LEMBUCHERRA, TRIPURA
Central Agricultural University, Imphal
  HOME     ABOUT COF     ACADEMICS     INFRASTRUCTURE     FACULTIES/STAFF     VISITORS     COLLEGE ALUMNAE  
   Student's Amenities
   Research
   Extension
   Publications
   Placement
   Tenders
   Advertisement
   Photo Gallery
   Contact Us
   Organizational Chart
   Creation & Hosting
  College Alumnae

A. In Abroad:

1. Amit Sinha Belgium- Ph.D Student
2. Vikas Kumar- Belgium- PostDoc
3. Jiwan Chetri- Denmark- PhD
4. Prakash Sharma- USA- PostDoc
5. Jayant Ranjan- Italy- PhD
6. Debtanu Barman- Belgium- M.Sc Aquaculture
7. Pulak ranjan Debnath- Israel- PhD
8. Dipasmita Pal- Isreal- PhD
9. Iman Raj- Denmark- M.Sc
10. Tapas Chakroborty- Japan- PostDoc

B. In India:


 

Sl. No

Name

State

Education

Present Occupation/Designation

First Batch (1998 2002)

1

Rajen Sharma

Sikkim

M.F.Sc

Self employed; Director

2

Kh. Ahanbi Devi

Manipur

B.F.Sc.

Self employed

3

Gusheinzed Waikhom

Manipur

Ph.D. result awaited

Scientist-B, IBSD Imphal

4

Dibakar Bhakta

Tripura

M.F.Sc

SMS, KVK CAU Aizawl

5

Rupali Chakroborty

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

2nd Batch (1999 - 2003)

1

Abdul Salam

Manipur

M.F.Sc

SMS, KVK CAU Imphal

2

Bedajit Singh

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

SMS, KVK Thoubal

3

Ali Hassan

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Rural Marketing & Recovery Officer, SBI

4

N Hemchandra Singh

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Inspector, Govt of Manipur

5

Niran Singh

Manipur

B.F.Sc.

Self employed

6

Arup Nath

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

7

Samar Roy

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

8

Pradut Biswas

Tripura

Ph.D.

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

9

Biswajit Debnath

Tripura

Ph.D.

SMS, KVK, Tripura

10

Sanjib Debbarma

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

3rd Batch (2000 - 2004)

1

Iman Raj Chongtham

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, Swedish Univ Agri Sc.

2

Bhaskaran Singh

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Assistant Manger (Specialist) RMRO, SBI

3

Ksh. Shanta Devi

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Rural Marketing & Recovery Officer, SBI

4

O Joshita

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Assistant Manger (Specialist) RMRO, SBI

5

Langdaileima Chanu

Manipur

M.F.Sc

 

6

Goutam Majumder

Tripura

M.F.Sc

 

7

Soma Majumder

Tripura

M.F.Sc

 

8

Nirupam Das

Tripura

M.F.Sc

 

9

Ramanuj Chakraborty

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

10

Tapas Chakraborty

Tripura

Ph.D.

Post Doctoral Research Fellow, Japan

11

Praksh Sharma

Sikkim

Pursuing Ph.D.

Research assistant, Texas Tech Univ, USA

12

Jiwan Kumar Chettri

Sikkim

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, Copenhagen Univ Denmark

13

Vikash Kumar

Bihar

Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Laboratory for Ecophysiology, Biochemistry and Toxicology

Department of Biology

University of Antwerp, B-2020 Antwerp, BELGIUM

14

Shailesh Kumar

Bihar

Ph.D.

 

4th batch (2001 - 05)

1

Shibashis Das

Tripura

 

 

2

Nitai Roy

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Farm Sector Technical Officer, SBI

3

Amit Das

Tripura

 

 

4

Soma Das

Tripura

Ph.D.

Scientist, CIFRI, ICAR

5

Kouberi Nath

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

6

Rahul Das

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

7

Amit Kumar Sinha

Bihar

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, Univ of Antwerpen, Belgium & MacMaster Univ, Canada

8

Ngangkham Yaima Singh

Manipur

B.F.Sc

Rural Marketing & Recovery Officer, SBI

9

N. Sureshchandra Singh

Manipur

M.F.Sc

SMS,KVK, ICAR, Manipur

10

Chongboi

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Rural Marketing & Recovery Officer, SBI

11

Ajit Kumar Ng

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Guest Lecturer, Manipur Univ.

5th Batch ( 2002 06)

1

Chimwar

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, NIBB, Japan

2

Chandan Debnath

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Scientist, ICAR NEH RC Tripura

3

Jayant Ranjan

Jharkhand

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, Anocna Univ, Italy

4

Jhutan Das

Tripura

 

 

5

K Paubiak Lun

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

6

Ajmal Hossen

Tripura

 

 

7

Watson Reang

Tripura

 

 

8

Pankaj Kumar

Bihar

 

 

9

Pulak Ranjan Nath

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, Ben Gurion Univ, Israel

6th Batch ( 2003 07)

1

Himadri Saha

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

2

Bappi Basfore

Tripura

B.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

3

Arabinda Das

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

4

Arun Sarma

Tripura

 

 

5

Dipasmita Paul

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, Ben Gurion Univ, Israel

6

Monalisha Devi

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Scientist, CIFRI, ICAR

7

B. Nightingale Devi

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

8

Thongam Ibemcha Chanu

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

9

Mangalima

Manipur

 

 

10

Jacky singh

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

11

Ajit Debbarma

Tripura

 

 

12

Aken singh

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar

13

Brijesh Kumar

Rajesthan

M.F.Sc

SRF in V-PAGe NAIP Project in CIFE Unit Mumbai"

14

Mamang Baite

Manipur

 

 

7th Batch ( 2004 08)

1

Tanmoy Gon Choudhury

Tripura

M.F.Sc

Live Stock/ Farm Assistant, CoF, CAU

2

Biswajit Bal

Tripura

 

 

3

Rakesh Das

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

4

Aghore Debbarma

Tripura

B.F.Sc

Fisheries Officer, Govt of tripura

5

Banti Debnath

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

6

Piyashi Debroy

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

7

Jeshmi Debbarma

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Scientist, CIFT, ICAR

8

Champi Debbarma

Tripura

 

 

9

Amarjit singh

Manipur

 

 

10

Eltry (Lianthuamluaia Zawngte ?)

Mizoram

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

11

Samson Panmai

Manipur

 

 

8th Batch (2005 -2009)

1

Debtanu Barman

Tripura

M.Sc.

Student Researcher For NGO, Belgium

2

Sampa Deb

Tripura

 

 

3

Mitra Debnath

Tripura

 M.F.Sc.

 

4

Debolina Majumder

Tripura

 

 

5

Subir Debbarma

Tripura

 

 

6

Madan Tripura

Tripura

 

 

7

Sikandar Kumar

Bihar

 

 

8

Abhay Kumar

Jharkhand

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

9

Dusu Nobin

Arunachal Pradesh

M.F.Sc

SMS, KVK, Arunachal Pradesh

10

Nich Tain

Arunachal Pradesh

 

 

11

Jimmy Mize

Arunachal Pradesh

 

 

12

Nagung Camder Tok

Arunachal Pradesh

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

13

Zoa

Mizoram

 

 

14

Bijayalaxmi

Manipur

 

 

15

Mandakani

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

16

Gaikhamngam Kamei

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Student

17

Atom Arun singh

Manipur

M.F.Sc

Trainee Sales Officer, Godrej Agrovet Ltd

18

Anirudh Kumar

Bihar

 

 

19

Kipjen

Manipur

 

 

9th Batch ( 2006 2010)

1

Aditya Kumar

Bihar

 

 

2

Vikash Kumar

Bihar

 

 

3

W. Anand Meetei

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

4

L. Cristina

Mizoram

 

 

5

Bala Thangjam

Manipur

 

 

6

Adim Gangmai

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CoF CAU

7

Lakshmi Chanu

Manipur

 

 

8

N. Risikanta Singh

Manipur

 

 

9

Kaling Padung

Arunachal Pradesh

 

 

10

Precious Ston sutting

Meghalaya

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CoF CAU

11

Bidya Devi

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CoF CAU

12

Sujata Debbarma

Tripura

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CoF CAU

13

L. Mog Choudhury

Tripura

 

 

14

Devanand Uchai

Tripura

 

 

15

Suvra Roy

Tripura

 

 

16

Sampa Baidya

Tripura

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CoF CAU

17

Lokesh Paul

Tripura

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

18

Apu Das

Tripura

 

 

10th Batch ( 2007 11)

1

Meda Auang

Meghalaya

 

 

2

Thaangjam Nirupada Chanu

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

3

Huirem Bharti Devi

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

4

Thongam Monika Devi

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

5

Chirom Archana Devi

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

6

Pritambari Devi

Manipur

 

 

7

Joram Rupa

Arunachal Pradesh

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, SKUAST

8

Janu

Arunachal Pradesh

 

 

9

Kamcha Heankhe

Arunachal Pradesh

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

10

Drona Sarkar

Tripura

 

 

11

Deepayan Roy

Tripura

 

 

12

Tamal Roy

Tripura

 

 

13

Dhalongsaih Reang

Tripura

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

14

Mualong Marak

Meghalaya

 

 

15

Chongtham Baru sing

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

16

Angom Lenin Singh

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

17

Khinlak Gangmei

Manipur

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

18

Kago Tamang

Arunachal Pradesh

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE

19

Tasso

Arunachal Pradesh

Pursuing M.F.Sc

M.F.Sc. Scholar, CIFE


 

MFSc Pass out Student

Sl No

Name

State

 

 

1st Batch (2007-2009)

 

 

1

Arun Sharma (Pathology)

Tripura

 

 

2

Himadri Saha (Pathology)

Tripura

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

3

Ritesh Tandal (Pathology)

Gujarat

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CIFE

2nd Batch (2008-2010)

 

 

1

Arun Joty Barua (Pathology)

Assam

 

 

2

Ranjit Bordoloi (Processing)

Assam

 

 

3rd Batch(2009 - 2011)

 

 

1

Ratna Kumar Singh (Processing)

Manipur

Pursuing Ph.D.

Ph.D. Scholar, CoF Mangalore

2

Dipankar Saikia (Pathology)

Assam

 

 

3

Samapa Deb (Processing)

Tripura

 

 

4

Mitra Debnath (Pathology)

Tripura

 

 

5

Prasanta Mahanta (Processing)

Assam

M.F.Sc

Senior Research Fellow, AAU


 


Copyright College of Fisheries, CAU, Lembucherra